Georges ''rush'' St-Pierre betting odds

UFC Fighters: Georges St-Pierre - MMA Odds

Name: Georges St-PierreGeorges-GSP-St-Pierre-Betting-Lines

Nicknames: Rush / GSP

Born: May 23, 1981

Age: 32

From: Saint-Isidore, Quebec, Canada

Residence: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Height: 5 ft 10 in (1.78 m)

Weight: 170 lb (77 kg; 12 st 2 lb)

Division: Welterweight (170 lb)

Since: 2002–present (MMA)

UFC Live Odds

Georges St-Pierre (born May 19, 1981), often referred to as GSP, is a French Canadian mixed martial artist and the current Welterweight Champion of the UFC.

St-Pierre is ranked as the No. 1 Welterweight in the world according numerous publications. In 2008, 2009, and 2010 he was named the Canadian Athlete of the Year by Rogers Sportsnet.

mma fighting record:

Wins: 25

By Knockout 8

By Submission 5

By Decision 12

Losses: 2

By Knockout 1

By Submission 1

Sign up at BookMaker Sportsbook and get betting odds to win the UFC fights and information about this and all other sporting events!

''GSP'' latest results:

UFC 83: def Matt Serra by TKO (knees to the body) Georges-GSP-St-Pierre-Betting-Odds

UFC 87: def Jon Fitch by unanimous decision

UFC 94: def B.J. Penn by TKO (corner stoppage)

UFC 100: def Thiago Alves by unanimous decision

UFC 111: def Dan Hardy by unanimous decision

UFC 124: def Josh Koscheck by unanimous decision

UFC 129: def Jake Shields by unanimous decision

UFC 154: def Carlos Condit by unanimous decision

UFC 158: def Nick Diaz by unanimous decision

UFC 167:def Johny Hendricks by split decision

Upcoming Events:

Event: TBD

Date: TBD

Location: TBD

Venue: TBD

OUR RECOMMENDED SPORTSBOOKS

  • BovadaGP

    At Bovada Sportsbook, users can select from a variety of different Mixed Martial Arts leagues including UFC, Ultimate Fight Night, MMA Gambling Lines and much more.

  • Bookmaker UFC SportsbookBM

    Bookmaker provides SAFE, LEGAL, and SECURE sports betting on sporting events like UFC. For the best MMA lines and UFC odds. Bookmaker has all the MMA matchups to bet on.

  • DSI

    When it comes to Online MMA betting, sports bettors will love Diamond Sportsbook's MMA Betting Odds on all MMA events: UFC, Bellator and Strikeforce Results.

US CITIZENS: The information contained herein is for entertainment and news matter only. Any use of this information in violation of federal, state and local law is strictly prohibited. Offers by offshore sportsbook advertising on this site are void in states where prohibited by law. Please check with your local or state enforcement agency.

Sports Lines

UFC Gambling Online