Benson ''smooth'' Henderson betting odds

UFC Fighters: Benson Henderson - MMA Odds

Name: Benson HendersonBenson-Smooth-Henderson-Betting-Lines

Nicknames: Smooth / Bendo

Born: November 16, 1983

Age: 28

From: Glendale, Arizona

Residence: Phoenix, Arizona

Height: 5 ft 9 in (1.75 m)

Weight: 155 lb (70 kg; 11 st 1 lb)

Division: Lightweight (155 lb)

Since: 2006–present (MMA)

UFC Live Odds

Benson Henderson (born November 16, 1983) is an American mixed martial artist who currently competes for the Ultimate Fighting Championship.

Henderson is known for his aggressive style, cardio, and ability to escape from deep submission attempts. He holds notable victories over Donald Cerrone(x2), Jamie Varner, Clay Guida and Frankie Edgar(x2).

mma fighting record:

Wins:20

By Knockout 2

By Submission 8

By Decision 10

Losses: 3

By Submission 2

By decision 1

Sign up at BookMaker Sportsbook and get betting odds to win the UFC fights and information about this and all other sporting events!

''smooth'' latest results:

WEC 46: def Jamie Varne by submission (guillotine choke)

WEC 48: def Donald Cerrone by submission Benson-Smooth-Henderson-Betting-Odds

WEC 53: def by Anthony Pettis by unanimous decision

UFC 129: def Mark Bocek by unanimous decision

UFC Live: Hardy vs. Lytle: def Jim Miller by unanimous decision

UFC on Fox: Velasquez vs. Dos Santos def Clay Guida by unanimous decision

UFC 144: def Frankie Edgar by unanimous decision

UFC 150: def Frankie Edgar by decision (split)

UFC On Fox 5: def Nate Diaz by decision (unanimous)

UFC On FOX 7: def Gilbert Melendez by decision (split)

UFC 164 def by Anthony Pettis by submisson)

UFC on Fox: Henderson vs. Thomson def Josh Thomson by decision

Upcoming Events:

Event: TBD

Date:TBD

Location:TBD

Venue: TBD

OUR RECOMMENDED SPORTSBOOKS

  • BovadaGP

    At Bovada Sportsbook, users can select from a variety of different Mixed Martial Arts leagues including UFC, Ultimate Fight Night, MMA Gambling Lines and much more.

  • Bookmaker UFC SportsbookBM

    Bookmaker provides SAFE, LEGAL, and SECURE sports betting on sporting events like UFC. For the best MMA lines and UFC odds. Bookmaker has all the MMA matchups to bet on.

  • DSI

    When it comes to Online MMA betting, sports bettors will love Diamond Sportsbook's MMA Betting Odds on all MMA events: UFC, Bellator and Strikeforce Results.

US CITIZENS: The information contained herein is for entertainment and news matter only. Any use of this information in violation of federal, state and local law is strictly prohibited. Offers by offshore sportsbook advertising on this site are void in states where prohibited by law. Please check with your local or state enforcement agency.

Sports Lines

UFC Gambling Online